Free shipping on hundreds of products

  • SHURflo Submersible Pump and Pump Controller

SHURflo Submersible Pump and Pump Controller

This package includes both the SHURflo submersible pump and the pump controller. Use this lightweight submersible pump for livestock, irrigation or remote home applications with low water requirements.

  • Use with solar panels and 24 volt battery systems
  • Water blocked cable connector is impervious to water leakage and condensation
  • Fits 4 inch diameter and larger wells
  • Accepts a variety of jacketed cables from your power source
  • Runs dry without damage

The 9300 is a positive displacement diaphragm type pump with very high efficiency. The diaphragm should be replaced every two to four years, depending on the pumping volume. The SHURflo 9300 can be operated on a 12- or 24-volt battery, or, with the use of one of the SHURflo Pump Controls, directly on a PV array. The pump can lift 1.3 gpm to 230 feet and can pump nearly 2 gpm from very shallow wells.

It measures only 3.75" diameter x 12" long.

Product Specifications:

  • Max Array Input Voltage (24V): 45 Volts
  • Max Array Input Voltage (12V): N/A 
  • Min Startup Voltage (24V): 25 Volts
  • Min Startup Voltage (12V): N/A
  • Shutdown Voltage: 28 Volts
  • Max Output Current: 5 Amps
Vertical Lift (feet)2060100140180230
Vertical Lift (meters)6.118.330.542.754.970.1
Flow (GPH)111105100938779
Flow (LPH)420398379352329300
Solar Array (Min Watts)587899115135155
Current Amps1.72.32.93.54.04.6

One year warranty.

The 902-100 control must be mounted in a dry location and used with a 24 volt array.

Write a review

Please login or register to review

SHURflo Submersible Pump and Pump Controller

  • Product Code: SF_SUB_PUMP
  • Availability: In Stock
  • $943.99